Our website has changed!

Please upgrade your account to take advantage of our new features.

It only takes a moment and you only have to do this once!

Upgrade Now No thanks, remind me next time

You have an unverified account!

Verify your existing account with us by clicking the link we sent
you in the confirmation email.

Don't worry if you lost the email. We can send you another one.

Resend verification email
No thanks, I can find my email

Please login

*
*
Sorry your details are incorrect.
Please try again.

forgot your password?
Not already registered?

Create new account
Stratford-on-Avon District Council
Welcome! Sign in or register

Parking System Maintenance

Our parking system is currently undergoing essential maintenance to improve the service we provide. As a result, the following services are currently unavailable via that system:

  • Payments
  • Appeals

We are working to ensure full availability is restored as soon as possible. We appreciate your patience in this matter and apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

For urgent enquiries, please call our office on 01789 267575.

0

Also in this section

Parish Election Results May 2012

Contested wards

Bearley - Turnout 35.5%

Name of Candidate

Description

Votes

Jonathan Mark Bolger

89

Peter Candy

116 Elected

Stuart Robert Crange

98 Elected

Ibrahim Arslan Erinmez

109 Elected

Jane Hilary Harrison

136 Elected

Monica Anne Lancashire

82

James Maiden

93 Elected

Graham Charles Musson

146 Elected

Carolyn Phillips

105 Elected

Ian Williams

Retired

77

Beaudesert – Turnout 43.6%

Name Of Candidate

Description

Votes

David John Cowling

Henley Independents

144

Elaine Sandra Field

Henley Independents

151 Elected

Carsina Ann Goodman

206 Elected

Leslie George Goodman

205 Elected

Nicholas James Haycock

176 Elected

Valerie Anne Johnston

150

Christopher David Milsom

169 Elected

Sue Osborne

Henley Independents

144

Laura Michele Whieldon

Henley Independents

127

Tara Winter

Henley Independents

116

Bidford-on-Avon Bidford – Turnout 32.9%

Name of Candidate

Description

Votes

Michael Atkins

537 Elected

Bill Fleming

742 Elected

Michael Anthony Gerrard

494 Elected

Frederick John Hiscocks

444 Elected

Joy Keeley

723 Elected

Lee Pound

420 Elected

Charlotte Louise Randell

460 Elected

John William Sandle

296

Frank Spiers

MBE

647 Elected

John Squires

451 Elected

Rob Williams

404

Bidford-on-Avon Broom - Turnout 47.9%

Name of Candidate

Description

Votes

Stephen Martyn Bailey

62

Joe Harvey

135 Elected

Henley-in-Arden - Turnout 42.6%

Name Of Candidate

Description

Votes

Sarah Ann Allcock

298

Jayne Bridges

Henley Independents

310

Ade Field

Henley Independents

325 Elected

David Brian Hadley

292

Roger William Hubbocks

280

Greg Jones

Henley Independents

332 Elected

Andrew Langford

Henley Independents

308

Bill Leech

Henley Independents

318 Elected

John Patrick Love

Retired Shopkeeper

317 Elected

George Matheou

317 Elected

Sheila Roy

272

Gordon John Trinder

Retired Finance Officer

354 Elected

Simon Watkins

Henley Independents

319 Elected

Mike Willmott

Henley Independents

311

Ratley and Upton - Turnout 57.5%

Name Of Candidate

Description

Votes

Adrian Hilary Berry

84 Elected

Stephen A Donovan

58

Michael John Grinnell-Moore

106 Elected

Allan Colin Jones

117 Elected

David Frederick Lamb

114 Elected

Kieron John Slocombe

89 Elected

Salford Priors - Turnout 35.5%

Name Of Candidate

Description

Votes

Patricia Dare

282 Elected

Kim Antony James

204 Elected

Karen Joy Littleford

191 Elected

Liam Robert Maude

135

David Charles Penn

156 Elected

Anthony Lenard Quiney

224 Elected

John Raymond Stedman

190 Elected

Lindsay Graham Wright

147 Elected

Wellesbourne Hastings - Turnout 37.3%

Name Of Candidate

Description

Votes

Dan Barton

Independent

263

Geoffrey William Blundall

215

Elizabeth Mary Rosalind Bolton

387 Elected

David John Close

400 Elected

John Ernest Grantham

Independent

360 Elected

Mike Podbury

Independent

369 Elected

Alan William Shepherd

Independent

289 Elected

Wellesbourne Mountford Turnout 39.4%

Name Of Candidate

Description

Votes

Danny Kendall

664 Elected

Eric David Lawley

Independent

551 Elected

Anne Prior

509 Elected

Geoff Rose

Retired

444 Elected

Ian Rutherford

Very Independent

390 Elected

Dale Richard Troth

351

Uncontested Parish Councils: Alderminster, Arrow with Weethley, Binton, Bishops Itchington, Burton Dassett Burton Dassett, Burton Dassett Knightcote, Claverdon, Combrook, Ettington Ettington, Exhall, Halford, Harbury Deppers Bridge, Harbury Harbury, Haselor, Langley, Lighthorne, Lighthorne Heath, Loxley, Luddington, Moreton Morrell, Newbold Pacey and Ashorne, Old Stratford and Drayton, Radway, Shipston-on-Stour, Shotteswell, Temple Grafton, Ullenhall, Warmington and Arlescote, Wilmcote, Wixford and Wootton Wawen.